fbpx Windsurf MagazineBSA SLALOM ROUND 3 2015 HARWICH RESULTS AND PHOTOS

We use cookies to improve your experience. To find out more or disable the cookies on your browser click here.

AVAILABLE ON
BSA-H1-320

BSA SLALOM ROUND 3 2015 HARWICH RESULTS AND PHOTOS

18/05/2015
by
Category

BSA SLALOM ROUND 3 2015 HARWICH RESULTS AND PHOTOS

Offshore winds made for some exciting racing at round 3 of the BSA in Harwich

Check out the results below and the epic shots from Dave White !

BSA-H1-314

 

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName AltSailNo Age Sex R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 24 Pro 82 Kevin Greenslade M 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 31 Pro 533 Tom Wells 5 U20 M 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 25 Pro 15 Sam Latham M 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th 26 Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
5th 32 Pro 56 Keith Atkinson M 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th 30 Pro 998 Jack Trollope 11 Y M 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
7th 23 Pro 643 Christopher Guest M 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
8th 29 Pro 40 Tim Gibson M M 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th 28 Pro 888 Michael George M M 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
10th 33 Pro 427 Leigh Kingaby M 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
11th 27 Pro 709 Christian Body 15 Y M 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0

 

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName AltSailNo Age Sex R1 Total Nett
1st 10 Amateur 87 Jasper Geddes U20 M 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 17 Amateur 7 Y Shaun Cook M 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 11 Amateur 284 Kacper Wozniak U20 M 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 18 Amateur 984 Simon Chippington M M 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 9 Amateur 766 Jason Hill M M 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 15 Amateur 8 Y Owen Gibson M 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 21 Amateur 735 F Yann Vasseur M 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 8 Amateur 939 James Battye U20 M 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 7 Amateur 606 Garry Connell M M 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 19 Amateur 43 Simon Langley V M 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 22 Amateur 47 Zara Davis M F 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 12 Amateur 5 Y Mark Archer M 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 2 Amateur 811 Alfie Hart M 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 5 Amateur 111 Danny Geereedhary M M 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 14 Amateur 503 Martin Jerrard V M 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 6 Amateur 44 David Strudwick V M 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 16 Amateur 12 Y Peter Whitmore M M 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th 13 Amateur 1234 Mark Palmer M M 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th 4 Amateur 925 Andy Finlay 13 Y M 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th 20 Amateur 454 Tim Gulland V M 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st 3 Amateur 9 Y Alistair Munro M M 23.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
21st 1 Amateur 3 Y Aaron Emms M 23.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

 

Masterblaster Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName AltSailNo Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 34 Masterblaster 34 Ellie Gibson U17 F (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 37 Masterblaster 37 Mark Seaney M M (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 23.0 14.0
3rd 38 Masterblaster 38 Pawel Wozniak M 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 22.0
4th 36 Masterblaster 36 Glenn Spalding M (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 36.0 23.0
5th 35 Masterblaster 35 Alan Chisnall M M (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 50.0 32.0

 

You must be logged in to post a comment.