fbpx Windsurf MagazineFINAL RESULTS FOR 2015 LANCELIN CLASSIC

We use cookies to improve your experience. To find out more or disable the cookies on your browser click here.

AVAILABLE ON
1b6e01b4-d575-48a0-bd6a-fee038bbffcd (Custom)

FINAL RESULTS FOR 2015 LANCELIN CLASSIC

21/01/2015
by
Category

FINAL RESULTS FOR 2015 LANCELIN CLASSIC

Windsurfing Marathon

You can read the full release here.

Download the results :
Report Marathon 2015 by Category Top 10.
Report Marathon 2015 by Category ALL

Men’s Elite
1             00:28:17           Steve ALLEN
2             00:28:47           Patrick DIETHELM
3             00:28:55           Rowen LAW
4             00:29:11           Jesper ORTH
5             00:29:40           Guy CRIBB
6             00:30:19           Daniel ENGDAHL
7             00:30:44           Chris LOCKWOOD
8             00:30:57           Scott MCKERCHER
9             00:31:02           Isaac DE VRIES
10           00:31:20           Blair GAVIN

Female Junior
1             00:52:04             Lok Yiu WONG

Male Junior
1             00:43:47               Anton PAIN

Female Open
1             00:32:57               Karin JAGGI
2             00:45:24               Maeli CHEREL
3             00:48:44               Sue KEIGHTLEY
4             00:49:18               Kirra PALLANT
5             00:49:33               Justyna SNIADY
6             00:53:12               June HILL
7             00:59:36               Liss EARLE

Men’s Open
1             00:29:02              Avan GRIFFITH
2             00:32:30              Mark MIKANOVIC
3             00:32:41              Kevin GROSJEAN
4             00:32:45              Matthew HOLDER
5             00:34:20              Ben SEVERNE
6             00:34:22              Leo SHARPE
7             00:35:08              Haydn LAW
8             00:35:25              James BROOMHEAD
9             00:36:26              Barnaby KNIGHT
10           00:37:02              Sam GILL

Men’s Masters
1              00:33:36              Adrian LEVY
2              00:36:07              Dion SPURGEON
3              00:37:14              Tim CROMMELIN
4              00:37:55              Nicolas ALBERTO
5              00:39:16              Chris LE MASURIER
6              00:40:42              Mark HEENAN
7              00:41:13              Ben DE CHANEET
8              00:42:16              Mark FERDINAND
9              00:42:56              Ben PALLANT
10            00:43:16              Garth ILETT

Men’s Grand Masters
1              00:30:49              Ash NICOL
2              00:34:04              John NORTON
3              00:35:12              Claude LECOQ
4              00:40:07              Ash WOOLLEY
5              00:44:46              Craig MANN
6              00:46:52              Neil THOM
7              00:46:55              Tom RADIS
8              00:49:22              Ian KNIGHT
9              00:50:22              Greg BURROWS
10            00:51:10              Patrick MACQUILLAN

Windsurfing Waves

You can read the full release here.

Women

  1. Jane Seman
  2. Maeli Cherel
  3. Justyna Snaidy
  4. Nathalie Joachim

Open

  1. Steve Sheen
  2. Pete Tomsett
  3. Al Bentley
  4. Jens Lodders

Masters

  1. Jonah Desforges
  2. Pete Tomsett
  3. Steve Sheen
  4. Lachlan Lidbury

Elite

  1. Jaeger Stone
  2. Dieter van der Eyken
  3. Ben Severne
  4. Hendrix Stone

Novice

  1. Mark Swain

Youth

  1. Anton Pain

You must be logged in to post a comment.